E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES › CWE (AF) NAGPUR - MES › GE (AF) OJHAR - MES

TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORKS FOR B/R AT 25ED AFS DEOLALI UNDER GE (AF) OJHAR

20h leftRef 8408/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.00 L
EMD
₹40,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
335 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE AF OJHAR
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
422221

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT8408295.33 KB
  • BOQ_880160.xlsBOQ8408262.5 KB
  • TENDER8408N.pdfTENDER84081042.44 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗