Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR for access-controlled Proddatur Bypass portion on NH-67 i.e. from Km 563.700 to Km 571.800 for a Length of 8.100 Km and integration with the existing DPR for Providing Paved Shoulders to the existing 4 lane
Closing within the hourRef NIT09/DPR/SE NH ATP/AEE2/2026-27 Dated 14-07-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹33.50 L
- EMD
- ₹33,500
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Highways
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Proddatur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 516360
Dates
- Published
- 14 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 09207.16 KB
- BOQ_963965.xlsBOQ Financial BID326 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗