Airports Authority of India › CHQ - AAI › Engineering Civil - AAI

Development of Ujjain Airport, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh. SH Detailed Designing, Engineering, Procurement and Construction of New Domestic Terminal Building with parking and allied works including Maintenance, Operation etc.

ClosedRef AAI/CHQ-WR/ENGG(C)/UJJAIN/PTB and Allied Works
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹125.15 Cr
EMD
₹3.75 Cr
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Construction Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EPC Contract
Period of work
450 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ujjain Airport, Ujjain
District
Ujjain
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
456664

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
10 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan, Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfWNIT1005.88 KB
  • Tenderdocumentpart1.pdfTender Documents Part 134880.62 KB
  • Tenderdocumentpart2.pdfTender Documents Part 238450.06 KB
  • Tenderdocumentpart4.pdfTender Documents Part 425655.09 KB
  • Tenderdocumentpart3.pdfTender Documents Part 338261.76 KB
  • BOQ_334524.xlsPrice Bid405 KB
  • WNIT.pdfTender Notice-2404.66 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗