TENDER FOR FEEDING OF COAL TO COAL CONVEYOR
ClosedRef KPPL/CC/1079/2026
Work description
KPPL/CC/1079/2026 DTD 07.08.2026
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹30,000
- Tender fee
- ₹354
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- NEWS PRINT NAGAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 686616
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR FEEDING OF COAL TO COAL CONVEYOR1167.65 KB
- BOQ_1463239.xlsSCHEDULE OF WORK235 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1341.46 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗