PWD › CE RandB Pir Panjal › SE RandB Poonch › EE RandB Surankote

Permanent Restoration of Road from PMGSY Bridge to Mohalla Nalla Hill Gather Via Mohalla Ghai Sanai.

ClosedRef e-NIT No.91 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Please Refer to BOQ.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹1,100
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
SURANKOTE
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
185121

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

The portal has not published a document list for this tender.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗