Restoration of rain damages of various handpumps under Jal Shakti Sub Division Dadasiba in tehsil Dadasiba District Kangra (HP).
16h leftRef 5220-5319
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repair and flushing of handpumps Mar-II and III
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹4,140
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Executive Engineer,Jal Shakti Division Pragpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 177107
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender662.96 KB
- F6.pdfForm 6937.49 KB
- F8.pdfForm 81100.49 KB
- Terms.pdfTerm and conditions178.51 KB
- BOQ_210958.xlsBOQ341.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗