Construction of foundation for 01 no. 33 KV Bay for M/s National Society for Engineer research and development at 220 KV GSS Sitapura
14h leftRef RVPNL/SE/CIVIL/JPR/NIT16/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.73 L
- EMD
- ₹11,460
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- SITAPURA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302022
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1277.01 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCPF1976.5 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfCPF2682.51 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfNEW CONDITIONS285.75 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfAGREEMENT3294.05 KB
- BOQ_1048185.xlsBOQ297 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗