Directorate of Technical Education › Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE › Govt. Polytechnic College, Krishnagiri

CIVIL MACHINERY AND MACHINING TOOLS

13h leftRef LIMITED/GPTKGIRI/1249/A1/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹700
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Machinery and Machining Tools
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
7 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, KRISHNAGIRI
District
Krishnagiri
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
635001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENT FOR CIVIL455.96 KB
  • BOQ_838682.xlsBOQ325 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗