COMPR REPAIR OF BR AND EM NATURE WK OF MD AND OTM ACCN INCL ROOF TREAT, PERIODICALS, SHAFT REPAIR, SUNKEN TREAT, PLASTER, JOINERY, SUMMER WINTER APPLIAN, POINT WIRING ETC IN RAJOURI LINE AT MIL STN DAMANA UNDER GE JAMMU
19h leftRef CWE/T-39/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹55.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.07 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 330 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE Jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180003
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT377.31 KB
- tender39_merged.pdfTender documents2099.33 KB
- BOQ_880693.xlsBOQ5328.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗