Haryana Government › Panchayati Raj Haryana › XEN Panchayati Raj Sonepat

Construction of Brahman Cho...

12h leftRef 202642D0B4C1 32FE 47A1 BBE8 527A760E0A71707DEV
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Brick work, RCC work, flooring, cement plaster, paint etc.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.25 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
BAJANA KALAN
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
131001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC758 KB
  • BOQ_621148.xlsBOQDOC303 KB
  • OT0172419.pdfOTDOC779 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗