Eastern Coalfields Limited › ECL_Kajora area

Removal and lifting of debris mixed coal/ carbonaceous/ foreign material in between 2NL and 5NL/3D to 5D in Kenda Seam of Jambad UG Colliery

2d leftRef GM/KAJ/PCD/26-27/651 Date 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.94 L
EMD
₹3,700
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kajora
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
713338

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER821.41 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTERMS AND CONDITIONS1264.59 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfFORMAT FOR UNDERTAKING91.51 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfDSC AUTHORIZATION FORMAT92.23 KB
  • BOQ_377086.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY326 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗