Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Himachal Pradesh Telecom Circle Shimla › CE (Civil)

Misc Civil Repair works in Microwave Building Kangra and urgent Civil repair of Sales Section room at Top Floor of OCB Building Chilgari Dharamshala HP

Closing within the hourRef EE/BSNL/CD/DMA/2026-27/12

Key details

Tender value
₹2.12 L
EMD
₹4,246
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Kangra
District
Kangra
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document991.88 KB
  • BOQ_336832.xlsPrice Bid307 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗