Water Supply and sanitation › Department of Water Supply and Sanitation › Circle Gurdaspur

PROVIDING SEWERAGE SCHEME IN VILLAGE TIBBER COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT ON DBOT BASIS BLOCK AND DISTRICT GURDASPUR INCLUDING O and M FOR 5 YEARS. (Under Head 4215)

ClosedRef Sewerage Scheme Tibber/18/05/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.26 Cr
EMD
₹40.00 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
546 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
In Village Tibber
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
143529

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chief Engineer (N), DWSS, Patiala

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1526.95 KB
  • tech_prebid_353760.pdfPre BID Meeting320.55 KB
  • VETTEDDESIGN.pdfVETTEDDESIGN15910.91 KB
  • PricesheetTibber.xlsPricesheetTibber61.5 KB
  • Drawing.pdfDrawing1937.5 KB
  • Siteplan.pdfSiteplan4329.16 KB
  • DNITVOL1.pdfDNITVOL15753.82 KB
  • DNITVOL2.pdfDNITVOL22014.38 KB
  • tibberdc.pdftibberdc973.12 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗