Wiring of newly constructed pre fab structure to be used as Gym of Officers institute under CSWT BSF Indore.
Closing within the hourRef 15/NIT-E/CSWT-INDORE/2026-27
Work description
Wiring of newly constructed pre fab structure to be used as Gym of Officers institute under CSWT BSF Indore
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.96 L
- EMD
- ₹3,919
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- CSWT BSF INDORE
- District
- Indore
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 452005
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1000.84 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNOTICE556.49 KB
- BOQ_969893.xlsBOQ345.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗