Delhi Agricultural Marketing Board

SITC of automatic sewage pump control panel incorporating auto/manual operation level control and comprehensive electrical protection for sewage pump at flower market Gazipur

2d leftRef 25(22)/404/2026/DAMB/Engg.
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹88,500
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Flower market Gazipur
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110096

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 06:46 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIQ617.82 KB
  • NIQGazipur.pdfNIQ600.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗