Engagement of user fee agency through E-Tender at Khambara Fee Plaza at Design Km 71.050 of Nagpur Seonar Betul section in the State of Maharashtra and upkeep maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items
16h leftRef NHAI/13013/547/CO/ 26-27/(1.641)/CB/ Khambara FP
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹50.26 Cr
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NHAI HQ
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110075
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:15 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:20 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:25 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1421.61 KB
- KHAM.rarTENDER DOCUMENTS7193.43 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗