Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited › JORHAT ASSET AND BASIN-ONGC › JORHAT-MM SECTION - ONGC

Annual Rate Contract for Repairing of Roads in Borholla, Merapani, Sarupathar, Borpothar, Khoraghat and Nambar Area for Three Years 2026-29

1h leftRef JOR/JOA/MM/PUR/2026/2772627- L46HC26013
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.64 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Jorhat Golaghat
District
Golaghat
State
Assam
Pincode
785001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT442.06 KB
  • TenderDocument.pdfTender document1881.53 KB
  • BIDMATRIX.pdfBid Matrix649.8 KB
  • BIDEVALUATIONCRITERIA.pdfBEC575.51 KB
  • IntegrityPact.pdfIntegrity Pact391.78 KB
  • BidderResponsesheet.xlsBidders Response Sheet33 KB
  • ScheduleofRates.pdfSchedule of Rates290.43 KB
  • BOQ_335366.xlsBoQ Price bid Format297 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗