V.O.Chidambaranar Port Trust › Civil Department - Administration Office

Providing and Fixing Solar Road Studs from Green Gate to Western boundary in VOCPA

ClosedRef 15CE/RCMBM/2026-27/D.2661

Key details

Tender value
₹47.99 L
EMD
₹95,975
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
VOC Port
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
628004

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2484.75 KB
  • TechnicalBid.pdfTechnical bid5403.26 KB
  • BOQ_335234.xlsPrice Bid486.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗