Airports Authority of India › Northern Region - AAI › PANTNAGAR - AAI › ENGG CIVIL-PANTNAGAR - AAI

Annual rate contract for repair and maintenance/urgent civil works for AAI Residential Colony, City Side Area, Offices in Non Operational areas 2026 to 2028 at Civil Airport, Pantnagar

ClosedRef AAI/PNT/ENGG/CIVIL/AMCNO/26-28
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.98 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Pantnagar Airport
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
263145

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfWeb NIT1537.11 KB
  • Final_tender.pdfNIT15755.2 KB
  • BOQ_335090.xlsBOQ378 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗