E-Tender for The Purchase of Raw Materials
2d leftRef 34/PURCFRM/E-Tender/15.4.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
E-Tender for The Purchase of Raw Materials for Cattle Feed Production
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹90.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Supply of Materials
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 25 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- PCDFLtd,CFF,Ramnagar,Varanasi
- District
- Varanasi
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 221110
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:45 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:45 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:25 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:25 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice273.78 KB
- RMTECH26-27.pdfTechnical Bid2293.86 KB
- BOQ_2221028.xlsBOQ for Rate237 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗