J and K AGRO › Managing Director

Establishment of Centre of Excellence (COE) for Precision Farming at Hadipora Baramulla on turnkey basis

1h leftRef Enit 25 of 2026-27 Jk Agro
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.84 Cr
EMD
₹9.68 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
250 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Establishment of Centre of Excellence (COE) for Pr
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Lal Mandi Srinagar and Talab Tillo jammu

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTerms and Conditions1395.92 KB
  • BOQ_1068492.xlsBOQ238.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗