Sale of Surplus Milk
ClosedRef CCBF(CHI)/e-Tender/2026-01
Work description
Sale of surplus milk produce at CCBF Chiplima
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.00 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Food Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Sale
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- CCBF, Chiplima sambalpur odisha
- District
- Sambalpur
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 768025
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSale of Milk1310.25 KB
- milktender_new.pdfSale of milk1292.31 KB
- BOQ_969210.xlsboq381.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗