TN-14/2026-27
ClosedRef TN-14/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
New 10KM 11KV line as 24hr supply Ghughwa dedicated feeder for releasingof 50HP Lift Irrigation conn at vill Ghughwa in favor of XEN Rajgarh Madhyam Sinchai Pariyojna Khand, B.Mandi along with construction of 11KV Bay at33/11 KV Thikariya, Jhalawar
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.50 L
- EMD
- ₹23,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Thikariya, Jhalawar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 326512
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1306.07 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Document1067.49 KB
- BOQ_1034684.xlsBOQ566 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗