Director Cum Chief Engineer RED › CHIEF ENGINEER EAST › SE KANPUR CIRCLE › EE KANPUR DEHAT

GRAM POORANPURAVA ME LAKHAN SANKHWAR KE MAKAN SE LEKAR NAI BASTI VIPIN KUMAR KE MAKAN TAK ENTERLOKING ROAD KA NIRMAN

ClosedRef 1527/se/red/2026-27 dt-17-08-2026

Key details

Tender value
₹35.03 L
EMD
₹71,000
Tender fee
₹3,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
KANPUR DEHAT
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
209101

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SE RED KANPUR DEHAT119 MANGLA VIHAR -II KANPUR

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1039.53 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfnit detail3342.8 KB
  • SBD4145.pdfSBD30081.04 KB
  • BOQ_2217320.xlsBOQ304.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗