PROVIDING, LAYING AND COMPACTION OF WBM 100 MM THK, LAYING OF ILCB 120 MM THK OF M-50-G CONCR INCLD SAND BLANKETING 40 MM THK, CASTING OF EDGE BLOCK WITH PCC M-30-G CONCR AND LAYING OF NON WOVEN GEO TEXTILE 200 GSM ALONGWITH SCARIFYING EXISTING BT
22h leftRef NIT No. CE (P) VTK/NIT-15 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹26.41 Cr
- EMD
- ₹15.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- KM 229.00- 240.00 ON BALIPARA-CHARDUAR-TAWANG RD
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 784001
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HQ CE (P) Vartak, Tezpur, Assam-784001
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNit2776.71 KB
- tender.pdfTender Document1956.88 KB
- BOQ_877412.xlsBOQ288.5 KB
- ip.pdfIntegrity Pact4002.65 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗