Special Repair of Terminal T-1 and T-2 at B. P. I. Airport, Bhubaneswar. SH Terminal-1 and allied area
ClosedRef AAI/BS/ENGG(C)/NIT-10/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Special Repair of Terminal T-1 and T-2 at B. P. I. Airport, Bhubaneswar. SH- Terminal-1 and allied area
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.78 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.35 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- B.P.I Airport, Bhubaneswar
- District
- Bhubaneswar
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 751020
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download from
- 8 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 8 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:51 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o AGM (E-C), AAI, IOC,BPI AIRPORT,BBSR
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER653.5 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT5541.37 KB
- BOQ_334904.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY276 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗