Haryana Board Corporation › HPGCL › PTPS Panipat

Engaging Agency for carrying out Environment Impact Assessment and Environment Management Plan (ElA/EMP) studies for the proposed 1X800MW Coal Based Ultra Supercritical Unit at Panipat Thermal Power Station (PTPS), Panipat for obtaining Environmental

1h leftRef 01/XEN/CMDP-II/PTPS/1115 dated 06.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.68 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
PTPS
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
132105

Dates

Published
6 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
6 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents373.82 KB
  • BOQ_612778.xlsBOQ315 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗