VARIOUS TYPE OF METAL CALIPER TO THE WELFARE OF DIFFERENTLY ABLED PERSON DEPARTMENT
15h leftRef E1564/M-CAL/CWDA/RC/T/E/26
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING OF RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPE OF METAL CALIPER TO THE WELFARE OF DIFFERENTLY ABLED PERSON DEPARTMENT
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹60,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Medical Equipments/Waste
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- TAMILNADU MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600008
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- TAMILNADU MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfADD420.54 KB
- BOQ_836544.xlsBOQ365.5 KB
- E1564MCALTD.pdfTender document1236.57 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗