Haryana Board Corporation › HUDA › Division Bahadurgarh

Annual Maintenance of Water...

ClosedRef 2026AABB1F56 09D5 4D17 A12E 8CC6DCA4914B266HSV

Work description

Work of Dismantling and relaying of existing water supply line of 100mm and 150mm i/d including providing and fixing of D.I. specials in Sector- 10, Bahadurgarh and all other work contingent thereto

Key details

Tender value
₹2.00 L
EMD
₹4,000
Tender fee
₹250
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Bahadurgarh
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
124507

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD917 KB
  • BOQ_622627.xlsBOQ239 KB
  • AD0159837.pdfTender Notice2788 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗