Department of Defence Research and Development › Defence Research and Development Organisation › DFMM › Office of DG (MSS) › RCI

TRANSCEIVER AND PROCESSOR UNIT AND FIRMWARE AND SOFTWARE MODULE DEVELOPMENT FOR MULTI-ROLE OPERATION

11h leftRef RCI/27ATT057/CMS-II
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
CONFERENCE HALL,DCMM,RCI
District
Not published
State
Telangana
Pincode
500069

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTRANSCEIVER AND PROCESSOR UNIT AND FIRMWARE AND SOFTWARE MODULE DEVELOPMENT FOR MULTI-ROLE OPERATION5803.96 KB
  • SOW.pdfSOW.pdf1492.19 KB
  • BOQ_879934.xlsBOQ.xls332.5 KB
  • TECHNICALSPECIFICATION.pdfTECHNICALSPECIFICATION.pdf9.27 KB
  • TECHNOCOMMERCIALBID.pdfTECHNOCOMMERCIALBID.pdf607.57 KB
  • ACCEPTANCE.pdfACCEPTANCE.pdf433.43 KB
  • NOTE.pdfNOTE.pdf485.48 KB
  • DECLARATION.pdfDECLARATION.pdf101.17 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP.pdf5787.57 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗