Bids are hereby invited from reputed, experienced, and financially sound contractors, agencies, or Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) through their authorized dealers for Supply of 06 Nos Pink Bus
2d leftRef 233/trans 2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹6.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹29,500
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- RANCHI
- District
- Ranchi
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 834001
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- RMC
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT248.3 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfBID DOCUMENTS800.15 KB
- tech_prebid_158501.pdfResponse to Queries501.45 KB
- BOQ_158501.xlsBOQ342 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗