PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE (Electrical) › EE Elect (TSR) › AEE Electrical SD Ernakulam

GENERAL- CBI court - Electrical Running maintenance contract 2026-27 - Annual maintenance contract at various courts in CBI Court Complex Kaloor, Ernakulam -General Electrical Work

ClosedRef ESDE(ET)-59/AEE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

General Electrical Work

Key details

Tender value
₹84,717
EMD
₹2,118
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Ernakulam
District
Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Pincode
682024

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfMake of materials247 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfE-Payment and GST Registration53.5 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfPreliminary Agreement127.66 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfSpecific conditions758.44 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfIntegrity Pact Certificate390.94 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfBid submission letter45.12 KB
  • Tendernotice_7.pdfAffidavit34.78 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSBD1672.91 KB
  • viewnit.pdfNIT31.68 KB
  • BOQ_1466547.xlsBOQ351 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗