Mahanadi Coalfields Limited › MAHALAXMI AREA › MAHA_EnM › EnM

Installation of 5 Nos of Fog Canon at RLS

2d leftRef MCL/PO/B(W)/EM/e-Proc/26-27/06 date-19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.04 L
EMD
₹6,300
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
BASUNDHARA(W) OCP
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
770076

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGENERAL TERMS AND CONDITION1541.99 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER899.69 KB
  • BOQ_376913.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY302.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗