E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES › CWE (NW) MUMBAI - MES

REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF MOTORS, PUMPS, FIREFIGHTING PUMP, DEWATERING PUMP, HYDRANTS AND CONNECTED ITEMS OF NAVAL DOCKYARD UNDER GE (NW) KUNJALI

ClosedRef 8550/CWE(NW)MUMBAI/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.00 Cr
EMD
₹1.75 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GE (NW) Kunjali
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400005

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT412.46 KB
  • 8550.rarTender Documents2950.13 KB
  • BOQ_875878.xlsBOQ380.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗