Department of Posts › Maharashtra Circle,Dept. of Posts › CPMG,Maharashtra Circle,Mumbai,POST › EE (Civil),Postal Civil Division,POST

Modernisation of Shivajinagar Post Office Building as per School of Planning and Architecture guidelines

ClosedRef 22/PCD(M)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹95.76 L
EMD
₹1.92 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Shivajinagar PO
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
411005

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document3658.71 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT Document834.08 KB
  • BOQ_970146.xlsBOQ243 KB
  • Tender22Shivajinagar.pdfTender Document3642.3 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗