Annual Repair and Maintenance Civil Works ESIC Medical College and 605 Bedded Hospital Joka including Operation and Maintenance of STP and ETP Plant
1h leftRef 412.W.17/13/ARM/Civil/Tndr/26
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Annual Repair and Maintenance Civil works of Medical College Hospital Buildings Residential Quarters Hostels and Allied Structures including Operation and Maintenance of STP and ETP Plant at ESIC Medical College and Hospital Joka Kolkata
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.46 Cr
- EMD
- ₹14.93 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- JOKA, KOLKATA
- District
- Kolkata
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 700104
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of the Dean
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice531.51 KB
- BOQ_966490.xlsFinancial Bid277.5 KB
- NITARM26Total.pdfNIT25548.36 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗