Commercial Utilization of the 10 Ton Electro Slag Remelting (ESR) Plant
ClosedRef FGK/EOI/01/ESR/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Field Gun Factory Kanpur
- District
- Kanpur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 208009
Dates
- Published
- 6 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 6 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Field Gun Factory Kanpur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI Document353.06 KB
- EOIDocFinal.pdfEOI Document337.72 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗