Tender for engaging of consultant for documentation, training and recertification of iso 9001 and iso 14001 management systems for operation and maintenance departments of Chennai Metro Rail Limited
ClosedRef CMRL /O_M/ ISO/02- 2026
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹17,000
- Tender fee
- ₹8,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Information Technology
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 1095 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Chennai
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600035
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Chennai Metro Rail Limited (MetroS)
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document359.5 KB
- tech_prebid_966529.pdfPre-Bid Queries and Replies 1200.69 KB
- Tender_Document.pdfTender Document873.09 KB
- BOQ_966529.xlsPrice Bid426.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗