Estimate for construction of V.R Bridge at RD 31694, V.R Bridge cum Fall at RD 38875 and lifting of slab of VR Bridge at RD 2050, 22300 and 36000 of Ghuram Disty.
ClosedRef 37/2025-26
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹90.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.80 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Patiala
- District
- Patiala
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 147001
Dates
- Published
- 13 Dec 2025, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Dec 2025, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Dec 2025, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD2686.92 KB
- BOQ_315690.xlsboq268 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗