Sterilization, Animal Birth Control (ABC), Anti Rabies Vaccination (ARV) and De-worming including, catching/rescue, post-operative care, releasing etc. complete for stray dogs in Oulgaret Municipality areas.
13d leftRef OM/e-tenders/026/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.20 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.41 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,050
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- OULGARET MUNICIPALITY AREA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Puducherry
- Pincode
- 605005
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:20 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 15 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- The Chamber of the Commissioner, OM
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfetendernoticeABC108.55 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSterilization, Animal Birth Control (ABC), Anti Rabies Vaccination (ARV) and De-worming including, catching/rescue, post-operative care, releasing etc. complete for stray dogs in Oulgaret Municipality areas.912.25 KB
- tech_prebid_23190.pdfSterilization, Animal Birth Control (ABC), Anti Rabies Vaccination (ARV) and De-worming including, catching/rescue, post-operative care, releasing etc. complete for stray dogs in Oulgaret Municipality areas91.3 KB
- BOQ_23190.xlsSterilization, Animal Birth Control (ABC), Anti Rabies Vaccination (ARV) and De-worming including, catching/rescue, post-operative care, releasing etc. complete for stray dogs in Oulgaret Municipality areas.235 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Puducherry eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗