PWD

Restoration of rain damages on Bathalang Bara Tamred road km. 0/00 to 0/300

3h leftRef NIT NO.5704-12 DT. 14.08.2026

Work description

C/o B/wall at RDs 2/240 to 2/254 AND 2/254 to 2/258

Key details

Tender value
₹3.19 L
EMD
₹6,500
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Arki
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
173208

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit556.88 KB
  • 2BathalangBara.pdfSBD3320.03 KB
  • BOQ_210676.xlsBOQ283.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗