E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES › CWE Dinjan - MES › GE Jorhat - MES

PROVN OF INTERLOCKING TILES ALONG THE ROAD NEAR BLDG NO P21 PROVN OF PARKING SHED NEAR OR MD ACCN BLDG NO T155 PROVN OF HARDSTANDING WITH COVERED SHED AND CONNECTING PATHWAY NEAR BLDG NO P232 AND PROVN OF TOILET BLOCK NEAR ROI AT LICHUBARI UNDER GE J

21h leftRef 8337/GE/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹31.90 L
EMD
₹64,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE JORHAT
District
Jorhat
State
Assam
Pincode
785005

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 02:34 pm
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT693.53 KB
  • BOQ_876290.xlsQuoted BOQ495 KB
  • TENDER1.rarTender Documents2323.85 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗