Inland Waterways Authority of India,MoS › RO Kolkata,IWAI,MoS

Annual Afloat repair of IWAI vessel S.L. Meghna for the year 2026-27

1h leftRef IWAIKO-150MN42/1/2025

Key details

Tender value
₹4.98 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Marine Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
WEST BENGAL
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
700043

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT FOR Annual Afloat repair of IWAI vessel S.L. Meghna for the year 2026-271108.26 KB
  • BOQ_967359.xlsBOQ FOR Annual Afloat repair of IWAI vessel S.L. Meghna for the year 2026-27403 KB
  • TENDER_DOCUMENT_SL_MEGHNA.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT FOR Annual Afloat repair of IWAI vessel S.L. Meghna for the year 2026-271611.11 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗