HP Power Transmission Corporation limited › Projects › DGM (Protection) › Protection Office

Restoration work at T07

4h leftRef HPPTCL/DGM (P) /TENDERS/2026/013
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Restoration of protection work and Repair Replacement of Damaged Tower Memebrs at T07 Location of 220KV DC Karian Rajera Transmission Line under HPPTCL PIU Chamba

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹38,823
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Village Karian Chamba
District
Chamba
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176318

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT191.12 KB
  • BOQ_210770.xlsBOQ321.5 KB
  • alldocs07.pdfall documents840.48 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗