Providing Electrification arrangements of Various Port Buildings renovation and Construction by the Civil Department
16h leftRef MEE/ELEC0ESTW/21/2026/Mech SE1/9104
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.02 L
- EMD
- ₹12,045
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- VOCPA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 628004
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:45 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT417.15 KB
- 234.pdfTender1648.61 KB
- BOQ_336142.xlsBOQ386.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗