SHIFTING HEIGHT RAISING OF 220 KV GREATER NOIDA 400 SECTOR-129 AND 220 KV SEC148 400KP5 LINE ON DC TOWER DUE TO CONSTRUCTION OF ELEVATED APPROACH ROAD UNDER ETD I NOIDA UNDER TRANSMISSION WEST ZONE MEERUT
14h leftRef T-16/2026-27CE(TW)MRT
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.20 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.20 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,770
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Supply and Erection
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Noida
- District
- Noida
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 201301
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT262.51 KB
- BOQ_2213712.xlsBOQ284.5 KB
- TECH16.pdfTD945.87 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗