Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Gujarat Telecom Circle › O/o CGMT, Ahmedabad

Design, Deployment, Integration, Operation, and Maintenance of an SD-WAN Overlay Solution over the existing GSWAN Hybrid WAN Architecture across the State of Gujarat

19h leftRef 2026-CO-EB-SDWAN-GIL
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.00 Cr
Tender fee
₹17,700
Category
Services
Product category
Info. Tech. Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
270 days
Location
Ahmedabad
District
Ahmedabad
State
Gujarat
Pincode
380006

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Ahmedabad

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Document2075.6 KB
  • GILSDWANBB.pdfBid Document2126.59 KB
  • BOQ_337522.xlsBoQ340.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗