Construction of ITBP Banquet Hall at 39th Bn ITBP, Greater Noida (SH-4- Roofing work, water supply and sanitary installations etc.)
ClosedRef 362
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.33 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.66 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- 39TH BN ITBP, GREATER NOIDA, UP
- District
- Noida
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 201301
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit2637.54 KB
- BOQ_969847.xlsBOQ438 KB
- tenderformfinal.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT2544.24 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗