Rural Development and Panchayati Raj › Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU › Superintending Engineer REW Jammu › XEN REW SAMBA

Constt. of P wall near Ho Mohinder singh onwards Mandi Garota Pyt Gurha Slathian Upper Block Vijaypur Under Scheme CAPEX-PRI

ClosedRef 83 REW Samba of 2026-27 Dated-21-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Please refer as per tender documens

Key details

Tender value
₹1.47 L
EMD
₹2,940
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
VIjaypur
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
184120

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:37 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1825.75 KB
  • BOQ_1076501.xlsBOQ258 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗