Construction of Service road on 45.0mtr. wide road different location along pocket-5A, 1A, 1B Between Pocket- 7C and T.S-2, 7B and 7C, 7D along 7F with Maintenance for Five Year in Sector-18 YEA. WC-01
ClosedRef YEA/GM(PROJECT)/2026/556 DT-31/07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.65 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.29 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,420
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- YAMUNA EXPRESSWAY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 201308
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER LIST2358.69 KB
- 20.pdfTECHNICAL BID2362.18 KB
- BOQ_2208339.xlsFINANCIAL BID275 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗